Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
Illinois State
Adrian
Final
2 - 6

Michigan
Adrian
Final
3 - 1

vs American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Tournament #4
Final
10th of 21 teams (6417)

vs American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Tournament #4
Final
18th of 26 teams (6257)
29
30
31
Albion
Final
W, 67-62

at Albion
Final
L, 64-35
1
Eastern Michigan
Adrian
Final
1 - 12
2
Adrian
at Eastern Michigan
Final
8 - 1

Alma
Adrian
Final
35 - 15

Minnesota
Adrian
Final
2 - 7

Adrian
at Grand Valley State
Final
3 - 6

Adrian
at Notre Dame
Final
5 - 4

at Lake Forest
Final
W, 2-1

Concordia (Wis.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Olivet
Final
W, 3-1
3
Minnesota
Adrian
Final
1 - 6

Adrian
at Grand Valley State
Final
6 - 8

vs Don-Riley Zimmer Classic

vs NKU Norse Collegiate Championships
Final
4th of 15 teams (6136)

Adrian
at Notre Dame
Final
4 - 1

Trine
Final
W, 70-67

at Trine
Final
L, 74-35

Concordia (Wis.)
Final
W, 5-1

at Aurora
Final
W, 7-4
4
Grand Valley State
Adrian
Final
3 - 2

vs NKU Norse Collegiate Championships
Final
5th of 19 teams (6983)

vs Intercollegiate Horse Show Association Stock Regionals
Final
Six Regional Semifinalists
5
6
7
at Hope
Final
L, 95-77
8
Calvin
Adrian
Final
0 - 6
9
Adrian
at Lindenwood-Belleville
Final (ot)
3 - 4

Adrian
at Concordia-Wis.
Final
6 - 1

vs WCWA Nationals
Final
28th of 32 teams (8.5 points)

vs Trophy D’Escosse
FINAL--Short Program
58.34 (2nd place)

MSOE
Final
W, 6-0
10
vs Mid-States Conference Tournament
Final
3rd of 10 teams (146 points)

Adrian
at Lindenwood-Belleville
Final
2 - 1

Adrian
at Concordia-Wis.
Final
9 - 0

Adrian
at Michigan State
Final
3 - 4

vs Midwest Invitational

vs Albion College Hunt Show
Final
T-8th of 14 teams

vs Golden Gopher Challenge

Olivet
Final
L, 52-43

Concordia (Wis.)
Final
W, 4-1

at Olivet
Final - OT
L, 81-78

Finlandia
Final
W, 5-0

at Lawrence Tech
Final
W, 3-2
11
Adrian
at Michigan State
Final
4 - 2

vs Texas Lunker Challenge
TBA

Finlandia
Final
W, 7-0
12
13
14
Alma
Final
W, 67-52

at Hope
Final
L, 86-33
15
Adrian
at Mercyhurst
Final
13 - 1
16
Adrian
at Mercyhurst
Final
8 - 3

Adrian
at Michigan
Final
7 - 0

Adrian
at Toledo
Final
3 - 2

Adrian
vs #5 seed Michigan-Flint
7:30 p.m.

at Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 2-1

MSOE
Final
W, 3-2

at Fontbonne
Final
L, 3-1
17
Michigan
Adrian
Final
0 - 2

Adrian
vs MCHC East Tournament, Round 2
Time TBA

at Hillsdale Tune Up

vs Hoosier Classic
7:15 a.m.

vs Hoosier Classic
TBA

West Liberty
Adrian
Final
140.400 - 218.830

at Greenville
Final
W, 3-0

vs Robert Morris (IL)
@ Greenville, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0

at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 77-58

at Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 1-0

MSOE
Final
W, 6-3

Alma
Final
L, 51-49

vs Ohio Northern
@ Albion, Mich.
Final
L, 9-0
18
vs Hoosier Classic
7:15 a.m.

vs Hoosier Classic
TBA

Michigan State
Adrian
Cancelled
19
20
21
22
Adrian
vs Oakland or Western Michigan
4 p.m.
23
Adrian
vs GLCHL Tournament
4 p.m.

at NCAA Division III Central Regional Championships
TBA

Adrian
vs CCWHA Tournament
Time TBA

Adrian
vs ACHA Regional Tournament, Round 1
Time TBA

vs U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships
TBA

vs Hope
@ Olivet College
5:00 PM

Marian (Wis.)
7:00 PM
24
Adrian
vs GLCHL Tournament
2 p.m.

Adrian
vs ACHA Regional Tournament, Round 2
Time TBA

vs MIAA Indoor Championships

vs American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Championships
TBA

vs Intercollegiate Horse Show Association Hunt Regionals
TBA

Olivet
1:00 PM

Oberlin
2:00 PM

Lake Forest
2:00 PM

Marian (Wis.)
6:00 PM
25
vs American-Heartland Intercollegiate Bowling Conference Championships
8:30 a.m.

vs Eastern
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM

at Sewanee
2:00 PM

vs Johnson St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
4:30 PM
26
vs Hanover
@ Orlando, Fla.
12:00 PM

vs Hanover
@ Orlando, Fla.
12:00 PM

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:00 PM

vs Neumann
@ Clermont, Fla.
3:00 PM
27
Adrian
at Glenville State
6:00 PM

vs Capital
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM

vs Rose-Hulman
@ Florida Spring Trip
3:00 PM

vs Rose-Hulman
@ Florida Spring Trip
3:00 PM

vs York (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
4:30 PM

vs Berry
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
7:00 PM
28
vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
2:00 PM

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
2:00 PM

at Huntingdon
5:00 PM
1
Indiana Tech
Adrian
7:15 p.m.

Adrian
at West Virginia Wesleyan
5:00 PM

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Rose-Hulman
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 1
2:00 PM

at Birmingham Southern
6:00 PM
2
Adrian
vs MCHC Vezina Trophy, Game 1
Time TBA

vs Augustana (IL)
@ Orlando, Fla.
1:00 PM

vs Augustana (IL)
@ Orlando, Fla.
1:00 PM

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM

at Emory
2:00 PM

vs Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
4:30 PM

at Carthage
8:00 PM
3
Adrian
vs MCHC Vezina Trophy, Game 2
Time TBA

vs Pointer Qualifier

at TBA
TBA

at Muskingum
1:00 PM

at Ohio Wesleyan
1:00 PM

at North Central (Ill.)
1:00 PM

vs Maranatha Baptist
@ Naperville, Ill.
3:30 PM

at Berry
4:30 PM