Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
Michigan
vs Adrian
Final
4 - 2

London Devilettes
vs Adrian
Final
6 - 0
30
vs MIAA Jamboree #4
Final--18 holes
6th of 8 schools (319)
1
2
vs MIAA Jamboree #3
Final--18 holes
7th of 9 schools (351)

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-1
3
vs MIAA Jamboree #4
Final--18 holes
8th of 9 schools (371)

Western Michigan
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 8
4
vs MIAA Fall Final, First Round
Final, 1st Round--18 holes
6th of 8 schools (311)

5
Adrian
at Ferris State
Final
4 - 1

Adrian
at Ferris State
Final
3 - 2

vs MIAA Fall Final, Second Round
Final--36 holes
5th of 8 schools (311+308=619)

Adrian
at Western Michigan
Final
5 - 4

Sault College
vs Adrian
Final
6 - 4

vs Head of the Grand Regatta
All Day

vs Head of the Grand Regatta
All Day


6
Adrian
at Ferris State
Final
13 - 17

Sault College
vs Adrian
Final
6 - 1

Michigan State
vs Adrian
Final
3 - 8

vs Grand Valley State
All Day

vs Notre Dame with Grand Valley State
All Day
7
8
vs Kalamazoo
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
9
10
Siena Heights JV
vs Adrian
Final
10 - 3

Mercyhurst
vs Adrian
Final
0 - 9

11
vs MIAA Fall Final, First Round
Resumes 10/12
Suspended, rain

Mercyhurst
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 8
12
vs MIAA Fall Final, 1st & 2nd Rounds
Final--36 holes
8th of 9 schools (365+362=727)

at UPike Orange and Black

Eastern Michigan
vs Adrian
Final (10 inn.)
4 - 2

Eastern Michigan
vs Adrian
Final (5 inn.)
11 - 1

Grand Valley State
vs Adrian
Final
5 - 2

Loyola University (Ill.)
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 8



13
Eastern Michigan
vs Adrian
Final
7 - 3

Loyola University (Ill.)
vs Adrian
Final
1 - 8


14
15
16

17
Michigan
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Aurora
2:40 p.m. ET
18
Delaware
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Michigan
Postponed
19
Adrian
at Saginaw Valley State
9:30 p.m.

Toledo
vs Adrian
1 p.m. (DH)

Toledo
vs Adrian
3 p.m. (DH G-2)

Delaware
vs Adrian
3 p.m.

vs Inter-Regional Rumble
10:30 a.m.

Midget Storm
vs Adrian
9:30 pm


vs Calvin
12:00 PM

vs Trine
12:00 PM

vs Alma
5:00 PM

vs North York
7:00 PM
20
Saginaw Valley State
vs Adrian
6 p.m.

Toledo
vs Adrian
1 p.m.

North York
vs Adrian
2 p.m.

at Gannon University
4 p.m.
21
22

vs Trine
7:00 PM
23
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM
24
Indiana Tech
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Grand Valley State
8 p.m.
25
Liberty
vs Adrian
7 p.m.

Adrian
at Liberty University
6:30 p.m.
26
at AHIBC Tournament 1

Adrian
at Bowling Green
1 p.m. (DH)

Adrian
at Bowling Green
3 p.m. (DH G-2)

Liberty
vs Adrian
1 p.m.

Adrian
at Liberty University
1:30 p.m.

vs Michigan with Michigan State
All Day

vs Miami University Red Brick Classic
Time TBA

vs Adrian College Women's Open
10 a.m.

at Lake Erie College (Hunter Seat)
Time TBA

vs Trine
12:00 PM

at Albion
1:00 PM


vs Black and White Game
4:00 PM
27
at AHIBC Tournament 2

Adrian
at Indiana Tech
1 p.m.

Adrian
at Bowling Green
Noon

Trine
vs Adrian
1 p.m.

vs Muskie Chase Regatta
All Day

vs Black/Gold
4:05 PM
28
29
vs Albion
7:00 PM
30

vs Hope
7:00 PM
31
Trine
vs Adrian
7 p.m.
1
vs Diamond Classic
Time TBA

Trine
vs Adrian
3 p.m.

vs Nichols
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
3:30 PM

vs Hamline
7:00 PM
2
vs Adrian College Bulldogs Open

Adrian
at Grand Valley State
9 p.m.

Adrian
at Cleveland State
1 p.m. (DH)

Adrian
at Cleveland State
3 p.m. (DH G-2)

vs Adrian Bulldogs Invitational
10 a.m.

vs MIAA Championships
11:00 a.m.

Chathem-Kent Crush MAA
vs Adrian
3 p.m.

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
All Day

vs Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational
All Day

at MacMurray Open
9:00 a.m.

at University of Findlay (Western)
Time TBA

vs Buffalo State/Manhattanville
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
TBA

vs Kalamazoo
1:00 PM

at Finlandia
1:00 PM

vs Kenyon
4:00 PM

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
7:00 PM